Dance Class Schedule

All classes are at our Maple Ave studio, except for the classes on Tuesday evening at our Grand Pointe studio.
 

MONDAY

Studio A

4:45 to 5:30 Grade 4 Ballet
5:30 to 6:15 Grade 1 Ballet
6:15 to 7:00 Jr. Co Block**
7:00 to 7:45 Jr. Co Non Syllabus Ballet
7:45 to 8:30 Acro Ages 9-12

Studio B

4:45 to 5:30 Beg Pointe
5:30 to 6:15 Grade 2 Ballet
6:15 to 7:00 Tap Ages 10+
7:00 to 7:45 Jazz Ages 9-12
7:45 to 8:30 Lyrical Ages 9-12

Studio C

4:45-5:30  
5:30 to 6:15 Pre-Tap/Hip Hop Ages 3-5
6:15-7:00 Bitty Pom
7:00-7:45 Tap ages 5-7
7:45 to 8:30 Adult Ballet

Annex

4:45-5:30  
5:30-6:15 Int Pointe (Aimee)/Adv Pointe (Sarah)
6:15-7:00 Grade 2(Mary)/ Grade 3 (Sarah)
7:00-7:45 Co. 3 Technique**
7:45 to 8:30 Co. 3 Jazz **

**Audition Required


TUESDAY (Maple Ave.)

Studio A

4:45 to 5:30  
5:30-6:15 Jazz 5-7
6:15-7:00 Ballet 5-7
7:00-7:45 Tap 5-7
7:45 to 8:30 Lyrical ages 9-12

Studio B

4:45 to 5:30  
5:30-6:15 Pre-Ballet Ages 3-5
6:15 to 7:00 Pre-Tap/Hip Hop Ages 3-5
7:00 to 7:45 Hip Hop Ages 8-10
7:45 to 8:30 Adult Tap

Studio C

4:45 to 5:30  
5:30-6:15  
6:15 to 7:00 Jr. Co Technique**
7:00 to 7:45 Jr. Co Jazz**
7:45 to 8:30 Teen Hip Hop Ages 11+

Annex

4:45 to 5:30  
5:30 to 6:15 Co. 2 Technique**
6:15 to 7:00 Lyrical Ages 12+
7:00 to 7:45 Co. 2 Non Syllabus Ballet
7:45 to 8:30 Co 2 Jazz**

**Audition Required


TUESDAY (Grand Pointe)

Grand Pointe

5:45 to 6:15 Twos
6:15 to 7:00 Ballet ages 3-5
7:00 to 7:45 Ballet Ages 5-7
7:45 to 8:30 Pom Ages 5-7

**Audition Required


WEDNESDAY

Studio A

4:45 to 5:30  
5:30 to 6:15 Mini Co. Turns & Leaps & Jazz**
6:15 to 7:00 Mini Co. Ballet**
7:00 to 7:45 Lyrical Ages 7-9
7:45 to 8:30  

Studio B

4:45 to 5:30  
5:30 to 6:15 Acro Ages 5-7
6:15 to 7:00 Ballet Ages 5-7
7:00 to 7:45 Jazz Ages 5-7
7:45 to 8:30 Hip Hop Ages 5-7

Studio C

4:45 to 5:30  
5:30 to 6:15 Bitty Pom Ages 3-5
6:15 to 7:00 Pre-Ballet Ages 3-5
7:00 to 7:45 Pre-TapAges 3-5
7:45 to 8:30  

Annex

4:45 to 5:30 Tap Ages 8-11
5:30 to 6:15 Ballet Ages 8-11
6:15 to 7:00 Jazz Ages 8-11
7:00 to 7:45 Hip Hop Ages 8-11
7:45 to 8:30 Acro Ages 8-11

**Audition Required


THURSDAY (Maple Ave.)

Studio A

4:45 to 5:30 Co 1 Non syllabus Ballet
5:30 to 6:15 Co 1 Technique**
6:15 to 7:00 Lyrical Ages 11+
7:00 to 7:45 Co. 1 T&L/Jazz
7:45 to 8:30  

Studio B

4:45 to 5:30 Acro Ages 6-9
5:30 to 6:15 Mini Co. Class
6:15 to 7:00 Pre-Ballet
7:00 to 7:45 Pre-Tap/HH
7:45 to 8:30 Intermediate Acro

Studio C

   
5:30 to 6:15 Sparkle Squad
6:15 to 7:00 Sparkle Ballet
7:00 to 7:45 Hip Hop Ages 6-8
7:45 to 8:30  

Annex

4:45 to 5:30  
5:30 to 6:15 Co. 3 Non Syllabus Ballet
6:15 to 7:00 Grade 2 Exam ** Permission Required to enroll
7:00 to 7:45 Adv Contemporary
7:45 to 8:30 Adv Tap

**Audition Required


THURSDAY (Holly Rd.)

Holly Road

5:30 to 6:00 Twos
6:00 to 6:45 Pre-Ballet ages 3-5
6:45 to 7:30 Hip Hop Ages 5-7
7:30 to 8:15